Accepted scientific name:
Acanthodactylus yemenicus Salvador, 1982 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Acanthodactylus yemenicus Salvador, 1982
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Yemen Fringe-fingered Lizard - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Reptilia ReptileDB
Order Squamata ReptileDB
Family Lacertidae ReptileDB
Genus Acanthodactylus ReptileDB
Distribution: YEM-SY
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ReptileDB, 3.0, Mar 2013   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Uetz P., Apr-2013
Online resource: http://reptile-database.reptarium.cz/species?genus=Acanthodactylus&species=yemenicus
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:11d8350d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401