Accepted scientific name:
Amphinotus pupulus (Bolívar, I., 1912) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Amphinotus pupulus (Bolívar, I., 1912)
Synonyms:
Ocytettix pupulus Bolívar, I., 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ocytettix pupulus Bolívar, I., 1912
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Orthoptera OrthopteraSF
Superfamily Tetrigoidea OrthopteraSF
Family Tetrigidae OrthopteraSF
Genus Amphinotus OrthopteraSF
Distribution: SEY
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Source database: OrthopteraSF, 2.0/4.0, Feb 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert: Devriese H, 08-Feb-2013
Online resource: http://Orthoptera.SpeciesFile.org?TaxonNameID=34992
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fee6d591-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401