Accepted scientific name:
Potamogeton distinctus A. Benn. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton distinctus A. Benn.
Synonyms:
Potamogeton fontigenus Y. H. Guo (synonym)
Potamogeton franchetii A. Benn. et Baagoe (synonym)
Potamogeton natans L. (synonym)
Potamogeton polygonifolius Pour. (synonym)
Potamogeton tepperi Benn. (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
共匙眼子草 GòngShiYanZiCao Chinese China
鸭子草 YaZiCao Chinese China
眼子菜 YanZiCài Mandarin Chinese China
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Potamogetonaceae CoL
Genus Potamogeton CoL
Distribution: Widely distributed in China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: CoL China, 2012  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Guo Y., 12-Oct-2012
Online resource: http://data.sp2000.cn/2012_cnnode_e/show_species_details.php?name_code=de2c9b36-16c2-43fe-837b-0eaddb2878e5
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:16146cf3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401