Accepted scientific name:
Orthotrichum sordidum Sullivant & Lesquereux in Austin, 1870 (accepted name) 23 literature references for Orthotrichum sordidum Sullivant & Lesquereux in Austin, 1870
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
orthotrichum moss - USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Bryophyta CoL
Class Bryopsida MOST
Order Orthotrichales MOST
Family Orthotrichaceae MOST
Genus Orthotrichum MOST
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: MOST, 1, Jul 2004  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://mobot.mobot.org/cgi-bin/search_vast?most=Orthotrichum%20sordidum
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:01030b71-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401