Accepted scientific name:
Oedipodium griffithianum Schwaegrichen, 1823 (accepted name) 16 literature references for Oedipodium griffithianum Schwaegrichen, 1823
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Griffith's oedipodium moss - USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Bryophyta CoL
Class Bryopsida MOST
Order Funariales MOST
Family Oedipodiaceae MOST
Genus Oedipodium MOST
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: MOST, 1, Jul 2004  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://mobot.mobot.org/cgi-bin/search_vast?most=Oedipodium%20griffithianum
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:00fdcb82-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401