Accepted scientific name:
Sphagnum angustifolium C. E. O. Jensen, 1896 (accepted name) 17 literature references for Sphagnum angustifolium C. E. O. Jensen, 1896
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
sphagnum - USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Bryophyta CoL
Class Sphagnopsida MOST
Order Sphagnales MOST
Family Sphagnaceae MOST
Genus Sphagnum MOST
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: MOST, 1, Jul 2004  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://mobot.mobot.org/cgi-bin/search_vast?most=Sphagnum%20angustifolium
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:00f80ee0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401