Accepted scientific name:
Polytrichum commune Hedwig, 1801 (accepted name) 53 literature references for Polytrichum commune Hedwig, 1801
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
polytrichum moss - USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Bryophyta CoL
Class Bryopsida MOST
Order Polytrichales MOST
Family Polytrichaceae MOST
Genus Polytrichum MOST
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: MOST, 1, Jul 2004  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://mobot.mobot.org/cgi-bin/search_vast?most=Polytrichum%20commune
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:002f7cfe-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401