Accepted scientific name:
Pleurozium schreberi Mitten, 1869 (accepted name) 41 literature references for Pleurozium schreberi Mitten, 1869
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Schreber's big red stem moss - USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Bryophyta CoL
Class Bryopsida MOST
Order Hypnales MOST
Family Hylocomiaceae MOST
Genus Pleurozium MOST
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: MOST, 1, Jul 2004  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://mobot.mobot.org/cgi-bin/search_vast?most=Pleurozium%20schreberi
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:002f2f4f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401