Accepted scientific name:
Bryum apiculatum Schwaegrichen, 1816 (accepted name) 17 literature references for Bryum apiculatum Schwaegrichen, 1816
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
apiculate bryum moss - USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Bryophyta CoL
Class Bryopsida MOST
Order Bryales MOST
Family Bryaceae MOST
Genus Bryum MOST
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: MOST, 1, Jul 2004  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://mobot.mobot.org/cgi-bin/search_vast?most=Bryum%20apiculatum
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fff517de-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401