Accepted scientific name:
Brachythecium rivulare W. P. Schimper in B.S.G., 1853 (accepted name) 50 literature references for Brachythecium rivulare W. P. Schimper in B.S.G., 1853
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
brachythecium moss - USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Bryophyta CoL
Class Bryopsida MOST
Order Hypnales MOST
Family Brachytheciaceae MOST
Genus Brachythecium MOST
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: MOST, 1, Jul 2004  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://mobot.mobot.org/cgi-bin/search_vast?most=Brachythecium%20rivulare
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fff00ff8-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401