Accepted scientific name:
Ocimum kilimandscharicum Baker ex Gürke (accepted name) 4 literature references for Ocimum kilimandscharicum Baker ex Gürke
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
hoary basil English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae CoL
Genus Ocimum CoL
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Regional, Sep 2012  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=506027
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0afdd54d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401