Accepted scientific name:
Clinopodium chandleri (Brandegee) P.D. Cantino & Wagstaff (accepted name) 2 literature references for Clinopodium chandleri (Brandegee) P.D. Cantino & Wagstaff
Synonyms:
Calamintha chandleri Brandegee (synonym) 4 literature references for Calamintha chandleri Brandegee
Satureja chandleri (Brandegee) Druce (synonym) 4 literature references for Satureja chandleri (Brandegee) Druce
Common names:
Common name Language Country
San Miguel calamint English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae CoL
Genus Clinopodium CoL
Distribution: North America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Regional, Sep 2012  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=565077
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aff1d15-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401