Accepted scientific name:
Syringa reticulata (Blume) H. Hara (accepted name) 3 literature references for Syringa reticulata (Blume) H. Hara
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Syringa reticulata subsp. amurensis (Rupr.) P.S. Green & M.C. Chang
Syringa reticulata subsp. reticulata (Blume) H. Hara
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Japanese tree lilac English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Oleaceae CoL
Genus Syringa CoL
Distribution: North America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Regional, Sep 2012  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=507196
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aff1f9e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401