Accepted scientific name:
Nestegis sandwicensis (A. Gray) O. Deg. & I. Deg. & L.A.S. Johnson (accepted name) 3 literature references for Nestegis sandwicensis (A. Gray) O. Deg. & I. Deg. & L.A.S. Johnson
Synonyms:
Osmanthus sandwicensis (A. Gray) Knobl. (synonym) 4 literature references for Osmanthus sandwicensis (A. Gray) Knobl.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Hawai'i olive English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Oleaceae CoL
Genus Nestegis CoL
Distribution: Oceania
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Regional, Sep 2012  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=503951
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aff31a2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401