Accepted scientific name:
Stachys officinalis (L.) Trevis. (accepted name) 4 literature references for Stachys officinalis (L.) Trevis.
Synonyms:
Betonica officinalis L. (synonym) 3 literature references for Betonica officinalis L.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
common hedgenettle English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae CoL
Genus Stachys CoL
Distribution: North America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Regional, Sep 2012  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=32343
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0ade53fa-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401