Accepted scientific name:
Potamogeton fluitans Roth (pro. sp.) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton fluitans Roth (pro. sp.)
Synonyms:
Potamogeton fluitans Roth (synonym) 3 literature references for Potamogeton fluitans Roth
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Potamogetonaceae CoL
Genus Potamogeton CoL
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Regional, Sep 2012  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=817987
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0ade7217-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401