Accepted scientific name:
Potamogeton amplifolius Tuck. (accepted name) 4 literature references for Potamogeton amplifolius Tuck.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
large-leaf pondweed English -
largeleaf pondweed English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Potamogetonaceae CoL
Genus Potamogeton CoL
Distribution: North America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Regional, Sep 2012  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=39021
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0ae7fe0a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401