Accepted scientific name:
Forsythia suspensa (Thunb.) Vahl (accepted name) 4 literature references for Forsythia suspensa (Thunb.) Vahl
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
weeping forsythia English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Oleaceae CoL
Genus Forsythia CoL
Distribution: North America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Regional, Sep 2012  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=32962
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:09f2aabe-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401