Accepted scientific name:
Stachytarpheta jamaicensis (L.) Vahl (accepted name) 4 literature references for Stachytarpheta jamaicensis (L.) Vahl
Synonyms:
Stachytarpheta indica Vahl (synonym) 4 literature references for Stachytarpheta indica Vahl
Valerianoides jamaicensis (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 3 literature references for Valerianoides jamaicensis (L.) Kuntze
Common names:
Common name Language Country
light-blue snakeweed English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Verbenaceae CoL
Genus Stachytarpheta CoL
Distribution: Caribbean; North America; Oceania
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Regional, Sep 2012  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=32204
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:09f3a852-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401