Accepted scientific name:
Campsis radicans (L.) Seem. ex Bureau (accepted name) 4 literature references for Campsis radicans (L.) Seem. ex Bureau
Synonyms:
Bignonia radicans L. (synonym) 3 literature references for Bignonia radicans L.
Tecoma radicans (L.) Juss. (synonym) 3 literature references for Tecoma radicans (L.) Juss.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
common trumpetcreeper - -
cow-itch - -
trumpet creeper English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Bignoniaceae CoL
Genus Campsis CoL
Distribution: North America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Regional, Sep 2012  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=34309
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0add6307-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401