Accepted scientific name:
Scutellaria arenicola Small (accepted name) 4 literature references for Scutellaria arenicola Small
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Florida scrub skullcap English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae CoL
Genus Scutellaria CoL
Distribution: North America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Regional, Sep 2012  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=32785
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:005a9047-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401