Accepted scientific name:
Congea tomentosa Roxb. (accepted name) 4 literature references for Congea tomentosa Roxb.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
lluvia de orquideas English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Verbenaceae CoL
Genus Congea CoL
Distribution: Caribbean
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Regional, Sep 2012  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=32232
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:02e50373-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401