Accepted scientific name:
Dracocephalum parviflorum Nutt. (accepted name) 4 literature references for Dracocephalum parviflorum Nutt.
Synonyms:
Moldavica parviflora (Nutt.) Britton (synonym) 3 literature references for Moldavica parviflora (Nutt.) Britton
Common names:
Common name Language Country
American dragonhead English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae CoL
Genus Dracocephalum CoL
Distribution: North America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Regional, Sep 2012  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=32490
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0a9ac5aa-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401