Accepted scientific name:
Potamogeton hillii Morong (accepted name) 5 literature references for Potamogeton hillii Morong
Synonyms:
Potamogeton porteri Fernald (synonym) 4 literature references for Potamogeton porteri Fernald
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Hill's pondweed English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Potamogetonaceae CoL
Genus Potamogeton CoL
Distribution: North America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Regional, Sep 2012  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=39034
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0acd1c3d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401