Accepted scientific name:
Galeopsis speciosa Mill. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Galeopsis speciosa Mill.
Synonyms:
Galeopsis versicolor W.M. Curtis (synonym) 2 literature references for Galeopsis versicolor W.M. Curtis
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Edmonton hempnettle English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae CoL
Genus Galeopsis CoL
Distribution: North America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Regional, Sep 2012  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=32498
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0ad00765-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401