Accepted scientific name:
Premna serratifolia L. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Premna serratifolia L.
Synonyms:
Premna obtusifolia R. Br. (synonym) 3 literature references for Premna obtusifolia R. Br.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae CoL
Genus Premna CoL
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Regional, Sep 2012  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=833085
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0ad1fdf0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401