Accepted scientific name:
Olea europaea L. (accepted name) 4 literature references for Olea europaea L.
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Olea europaea subsp. cuspidata (Wall. ex G. Don) Cif.
Olea europaea subsp. europaea L.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
olive English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Oleaceae CoL
Genus Olea CoL
Distribution: North America; Oceania
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Regional, Sep 2012  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=32990
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0ad7b453-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401