Accepted scientific name:
Prunella vulgaris L. (accepted name) 4 literature references for Prunella vulgaris L.
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Prunella vulgaris subsp. aleutica (Fernald) Hultén
Prunella vulgaris subsp. lanceolata (W. Bartram) Hultén
Prunella vulgaris subsp. vulgaris L.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
heal all - -
healall - -
selfheal - -
common selfheal English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae CoL
Genus Prunella CoL
Distribution: North America; Oceania
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Regional, Sep 2012  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=32381
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0ad7d1eb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401