Accepted scientific name:
Verbena urticifolia L. (accepted name) 4 literature references for Verbena urticifolia L.
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Verbena urticifolia var. leiocarpa L.M. Perry & Fernald
Verbena urticifolia var. urticifolia L.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
white verbena - -
white vervain English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Verbenaceae CoL
Genus Verbena CoL
Distribution: North America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Regional, Sep 2012  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=32127
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0ad7e321-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401