Accepted scientific name:
Lycopus europaeus L. (accepted name) 4 literature references for Lycopus europaeus L.
Synonyms:
Lycopus europaeus var. mollis (Kern.) Briq. (synonym) 3 literature references for Lycopus europaeus var. mollis (Kern.) Briq.
Lycopus europaeus subsp. mollis (Kern.) Rothm. ex Skalický (synonym) 3 literature references for Lycopus europaeus subsp. mollis (Kern.) Rothm. ex Skalický
Common names:
Common name Language Country
gypsywort English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae CoL
Genus Lycopus CoL
Distribution: North America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Regional, Sep 2012  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=32260
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0ad83245-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401