Accepted scientific name:
Stachys byzantina K. Koch (accepted name) 3 literature references for Stachys byzantina K. Koch
Synonyms:
Stachys olympica Poir. (synonym) 3 literature references for Stachys olympica Poir.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
woolly hedgenettle English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae CoL
Genus Stachys CoL
Distribution: North America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Regional, Sep 2012  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=505350
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0ad9d87b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401