Accepted scientific name:
Acanthomintha obovata Jeps. (accepted name) 4 literature references for Acanthomintha obovata Jeps.
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Acanthomintha obovata subsp. cordata Jokerst
Acanthomintha obovata subsp. obovata Jeps.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
San Benito thorn-mint English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae CoL
Genus Acanthomintha CoL
Distribution: North America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Regional, Sep 2012  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=32428
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0ad9fa2b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401