Accepted scientific name:
Salvia virgata Jacq. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salvia virgata Jacq.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
wand sage English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae CoL
Genus Salvia CoL
Distribution: North America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Regional, Sep 2012  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=832902
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0ada0749-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401