Accepted scientific name:
Leonurus japonicus Houtt. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Leonurus japonicus Houtt.
Synonyms:
Leonurus artemisia auct. non Lour. (synonym) 3 literature references for Leonurus artemisia auct. non Lour.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
honeyweed English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae CoL
Genus Leonurus CoL
Distribution: Caribbean; North America; Oceania
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Regional, Sep 2012  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=832820
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0ada9db0-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401