Accepted scientific name:
Lycopus asper Greene (accepted name) 4 literature references for Lycopus asper Greene
Synonyms:
Lycopus lucidus auct. non Turcz. ex Benth. (synonym) 3 literature references for Lycopus lucidus auct. non Turcz. ex Benth.
Lycopus lucidus subsp. americanus (A. Gray) Hultén (synonym) 3 literature references for Lycopus lucidus subsp. americanus (A. Gray) Hultén
Lycopus lucidus var. americanus A. Gray (synonym) 3 literature references for Lycopus lucidus var. americanus A. Gray
Common names:
Common name Language Country
rough bugleweed English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
rough water-horehound English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae CoL
Genus Lycopus CoL
Distribution: North America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Regional, Sep 2012  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=32256
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0aded9a7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401