Accepted scientific name:
Potamogeton zosteriformis Fernald (accepted name) 4 literature references for Potamogeton zosteriformis Fernald
Synonyms:
Potamogeton compressus auct. non L. (synonym) 3 literature references for Potamogeton compressus auct. non L.
Potamogeton zosterifolius subsp. zosteriformis (Fernald) Hultén (synonym) 3 literature references for Potamogeton zosterifolius subsp. zosteriformis (Fernald) Hultén
Common names:
Common name Language Country
flat-stem pondweed English -
flatstem pondweed English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Potamogetonaceae CoL
Genus Potamogeton CoL
Distribution: North America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Regional, Sep 2012  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=39055
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0ae0bec3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401