Accepted scientific name:
Salvia leucantha Cav. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Salvia leucantha Cav.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Mexican bush sage English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae CoL
Genus Salvia CoL
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Regional, Sep 2012  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=832889
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0ae4b0bb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401