Accepted scientific name:
Clinopodium gracile (Benth.) Kuntze (accepted name) 4 literature references for Clinopodium gracile (Benth.) Kuntze
Synonyms:
Calamintha gracilis Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamintha gracilis Benth.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
slender wild basil English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae CoL
Genus Clinopodium CoL
Distribution: North America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Regional, Sep 2012  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=501591
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0b0503b7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401