Accepted scientific name:
Koeberlinia spinosa var. tenuispina Kearney & Peebles (accepted name) 3 literature references for Koeberlinia spinosa var. tenuispina Kearney & Peebles
Synonyms:
Koeberlinia spinosa subsp. tenuispina (Kearney & Peebles) A.E. Murray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Koeberlinia spinosa subsp. tenuispina (Kearney & Peebles) A.E. Murray
Common names:
Common name Language Country
allthorn - -
spiny allthorn - -
crown of thorns English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Koeberliniaceae ITIS Global
Genus Koeberlinia ITIS Global
Species Koeberlinia spinosa ITIS Global
Distribution: North America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Global, Mar 2014   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=528652
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:300659d6-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401