Accepted scientific name:
Koeberlinia spinosa var. spinosa Zucc. (accepted name) 3 literature references for Koeberlinia spinosa var. spinosa Zucc.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
crown of thorns English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Koeberliniaceae ITIS Global
Genus Koeberlinia ITIS Global
Species Koeberlinia spinosa ITIS Global
Distribution: North America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Global, Mar 2014   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=528651
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:30065887-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401