Accepted scientific name:
Oreocharis begoniifolia (H.W. Li) Mich. Möller & A. Weber (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oreocharis begoniifolia (H.W. Li) Mich. Möller & A. Weber
Synonyms:
Tremacron begoniifolium L.W. Li (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tremacron begoniifolium L.W. Li
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Gesneriaceae ITIS Global
Genus Oreocharis ITIS Global
Distribution: Southern Asia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Global, Mar 2014   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Skog L., 22-Sep-2011
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=832966
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:14e24600-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401