Accepted scientific name:
Oreocharis primuloides (Miq.) Benth. & Hook. f. ex C.B. Clarke (accepted name) 2 literature references for Oreocharis primuloides (Miq.) Benth. & Hook. f. ex C.B. Clarke
Synonyms:
Boea primuloides Miq. (synonym) 2 literature references for Boea primuloides Miq.
Chirita primuloides (Miq.) Ohwi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chirita primuloides (Miq.) Ohwi
Didymocarpus primuloides (Miq.) Maxim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Didymocarpus primuloides (Miq.) Maxim.
Opithandra primuloides (Miq.) B.L. Burtt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Opithandra primuloides (Miq.) B.L. Burtt
Opithandra primuloides f. albiflora (Makino) T. Yamaz. (synonym) 2 literature references for Opithandra primuloides f. albiflora (Makino) T. Yamaz.
Oreocharis primuloides (Miq.) H. Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oreocharis primuloides (Miq.) H. Lév.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Gesneriaceae ITIS Global
Genus Oreocharis ITIS Global
Distribution: Southern Asia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Global, Mar 2014   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Skog L., 22-Sep-2011
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=831944
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:14e2422d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401