You selected Nelumbium nelumbo (L.) Druce. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Nelumbo nucifera Gaertn. (accepted name) 4 literature references for Nelumbo nucifera Gaertn.
Synonyms:
Nelumbium nelumbo (L.) Druce (synonym) 3 literature references for Nelumbium nelumbo (L.) Druce
Nelumbium speciosum Willd. (synonym) 3 literature references for Nelumbium speciosum Willd.
Nelumbo speciosa Willd. (synonym) 3 literature references for Nelumbo speciosa Willd.
Nelumbo speciosum Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nelumbo speciosum Willd.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
sacred lotus English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Proteales CoL
Family Nelumbonaceae ITIS Global
Genus Nelumbo ITIS Global
Distribution: North America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Global, Mar 2014   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=18400
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:0b02af4f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401