Accepted scientific name:
Colias erate (Esper, [1805]) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Colias erate benesignata Sheljuzhko, 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colias erate benesignata Sheljuzhko, 1913
Colias erate kavboitzi Korb, 2005 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colias erate kavboitzi Korb, 2005
Colias hyale afghana Bang-Haas, 1927 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colias hyale afghana Bang-Haas, 1927
Colias neriene chrysodona Boisduval, 1840 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colias neriene chrysodona Boisduval, 1840
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Eastern Pale Clouded Yellow English United Kingdom
Szlaczkon erate Polish Poland
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Lepidoptera CoL
Superfamily Papilionoidea CoL
Family Pieridae GloBIS (GART)
Genus Colias GloBIS (GART)
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: GloBIS (GART), Sep 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Haeuser C., Holstein J. & Steiner A., 06-Jan-2008
Online resource: http://www.globis.insects-online.de/species&v=1924
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f00abf2e-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401