Accepted scientific name:
Anthocharis euphenoides Staudinger, 1869 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Anthocharis euphenoides italorum Dannehl, 1929 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthocharis euphenoides italorum Dannehl, 1929
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Gelber Aurorafalter German Germany
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Lepidoptera CoL
Superfamily Papilionoidea CoL
Family Pieridae GloBIS (GART)
Genus Anthocharis GloBIS (GART)
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: GloBIS (GART), Sep 2013   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Haeuser C., Holstein J. & Steiner A., 29-Aug-2007
Online resource: http://www.globis.insects-online.de/species&v=1005
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f01f6ceb-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401