Accepted scientific name:
Trifolium echinatum var. carmeli (Boiss.)Gibelli & Belli (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trifolium echinatum var. carmeli (Boiss.)Gibelli & Belli
Synonyms:
Trifolium carmeli Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trifolium carmeli Boiss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Trifolium ILDIS
Species Trifolium echinatum ILDIS
Distribution: LBS-LB; LBS-SY; PAK-OO; PAL-IS; PAL-JO; TUR-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Insufficiently known; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, Jun-2005
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~16839
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2d5ccaff-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401