You selected Lathyrus nuttallii subsp. lanceolatus (Howell)Piper. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lathyrus nevadensis subsp. lanceolatus (Howell)C.L.Hitchc. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Lathyrus lanceolatus Howell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lathyrus lanceolatus Howell
Lathyrus nevadensis var. parkeri (St.John)C.L.Hitchc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lathyrus nevadensis var. parkeri (St.John)C.L.Hitchc.
Lathyrus nuttallii S.Watson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lathyrus nuttallii S.Watson
Lathyrus nuttallii subsp. lanceolatus (Howell)Piper (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lathyrus nuttallii subsp. lanceolatus (Howell)Piper
Lathyrus parkeri St.John (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lathyrus parkeri St.John
Lathyrus pedunculatus St.John (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lathyrus pedunculatus St.John
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Lathyrus ILDIS
Species Lathyrus nevadensis ILDIS
Distribution: ABT-OO; ALA-OO; ARI-OO; ARK-OO; BRC-OO; CAL-OO; CNT-OO; COL-OO; DEL-OO; FLA-OO; GEO-OO; IDA-OO; ILL-OO; INI-OO; IOW-OO; KAN-OO; KTY-OO; LAB-OO; LOU-OO; MAI-OO; MAN-OO; MAS-OO; MIC-OO; MIN-OO; MNT-OO; MRY-OO; MSI-OO; MSO-OO; NBR-OO; NCA-OO; NDA-OO; NEB-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing, Not climbing; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~14383
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2d654ae4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401