Accepted scientific name:
Colutea brachyptera Sumnev. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Colutea brachyptera Sumnev.
Synonyms:
Colutea jarmolenkoi var. hirsuta Browicz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Colutea jarmolenkoi var. hirsuta Browicz
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Puzyrnik Korotkokrylyi Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Colutea ILDIS
Distribution: KGZ-OO; UZB-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~25752
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc4bf38c-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401