Accepted scientific name:
Glycyrrhiza foetidissima Tausch (accepted name) 2 literature references for Glycyrrhiza foetidissima Tausch
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Solodka Makedonskaya Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Glycyrrhiza ILDIS
Distribution: ALT-OO; AMU-OO; BRY-OO; CTA-OO; IRK-OO; KAM-OO; KHA-OO; KRA-OO; KRY-OO; KUR-OO; MAG-OO; NCS-CH; NCS-DA; NCS-IN; NCS-KB; NCS-KC; NCS-KR; NCS-SO; NCS-ST; PRM-OO; SAK-OO; TCS-AB; TCS-AD; TCS-AZ; TCS-GR; TCS-NA; TVA-OO; UKR-MO; UKR-UK; WSB-OO; YAK-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~25757
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc4c17f6-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401