Accepted scientific name:
Astragalus pulposus Popov (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Astragalus pulposus Popov
Synonyms:
Astragalus arenicolus Popov (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus arenicolus Popov
Astragalus pschuknurensis Golosk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astragalus pschuknurensis Golosk.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Astragal Myakotnyi Russian Russia
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Astragalus ILDIS
Distribution: KAZ-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~25491
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fc4c2f1e-ac8e-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401